Team

Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC451.882414734333108-3-16-4-2
2FC Dallas421.682512764533129-3-13-4-5
3Real Salt Lake421.68251159393097-1-54-4-4
4LA Galaxy401.742311574126157-1-34-4-4
5Vancouver Whitecaps331.38247512333125-2-42-3-8
6Portland Timbers311.242578104143-23-3-74-5-3
7Colorado Rapids301.22581163739-26-4-32-7-3
8San Jose Earthquakes251.092361072832-45-5-31-5-4
9Chivas USA2412461262137-163-6-23-6-4

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United431.792413743926138-2-35-5-1
2Sporting Kansas City421.682512763626105-2-67-5-0
3Toronto FC331.43239863536-15-4-24-4-4
4Columbus Crew331.3225889353235-4-43-4-5
5New York Red Bulls311.29247710393635-2-42-5-6
6New England Revolution301.252491233136-56-4-23-8-1
7Philadelphia Union301.2257994041-14-2-53-7-4
8Chicago Fire261.082446143137-62-2-82-4-6
9Houston Dynamo251.042471342545-206-3-31-10-1
10Montreal Impact170.712441552545-204-6-20-9-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More