Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC571.930189357461111-3-17-6-2
2LA Galaxy571.930165963313211-1-35-4-6
3Real Salt Lake491.6330137105038129-1-54-6-5
4FC Dallas481.6301410652401211-3-13-7-5
5Vancouver Whitecaps401.333098133840-27-3-52-5-8
6Portland Timbers391.3309912545134-3-85-6-4
7Colorado Rapids321.073081484154-136-4-52-10-3
8San Jose Earthquakes29129612113442-85-5-51-7-6
9Chivas USA240.83061862558-333-9-23-9-4

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United511.730159646341210-2-35-7-3
2New England Revolution451.53014133444229-4-25-9-1
3Sporting Kansas City451.53013116453785-4-68-7-0
4Columbus Crew431.433011910433678-4-43-5-6
5New York Red Bulls411.373010911484628-2-42-7-7
6Toronto FC401.3829111174245-37-6-24-5-5
7Philadelphia Union381.273091011454415-2-74-8-4
8Houston Dynamo361.2429101363550-158-3-42-10-2
9Chicago Fire311.072958163745-83-2-102-6-6
10Montreal Impact240.83061863454-206-6-30-12-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More