Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC54227177351371410-3-17-4-2
2LA Galaxy511.822814595730279-1-35-4-6
3Real Salt Lake461.642812610443598-1-54-5-5
4FC Dallas451.6128139648371110-3-13-6-5
5Vancouver Whitecaps371.32288713363606-3-52-4-8
6Portland Timbers361.29288812494813-3-85-5-4
7Colorado Rapids311.112881373948-96-4-42-9-3
8San Jose Earthquakes281.0427611103339-65-5-51-6-5
9Chivas USA240.862861662351-283-9-23-7-4

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United471.682814954231119-2-35-7-2
2Sporting Kansas City451.552913106433495-3-68-7-0
3New England Revolution421.52813123413929-4-24-8-1
4New York Red Bulls381.36289811444137-2-42-6-7
5Columbus Crew371.32289910403646-4-43-5-6
6Philadelphia Union371.32289910454325-2-64-7-4
7Toronto FC341.262791173643-75-6-24-5-5
8Houston Dynamo321.192791353350-177-3-42-10-1
9Chicago Fire301.112757153440-63-2-92-5-6
10Montreal Impact210.752851763252-205-6-30-11-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More