Standings

Last Updated:

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New England Revolution171.89952212843-0-22-2-0
2D.C. United172.13851210643-0-22-1-0
3New York Red Bulls131.63831412842-0-21-1-2
4Columbus Crew SC111.38833212843-1-00-2-2
5Toronto FC91.297340111100-0-03-4-0
6Chicago Fire91.5633067-13-1-00-2-0
7Orlando City818242610-40-3-12-1-1
8New York City FC60.75814357-21-2-10-2-2
9Philadelphia Union60.6101631018-81-3-10-3-2
10Montreal Impact20.5402226-40-0-10-2-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas171.899522151233-1-12-1-1
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC171.71053211922-2-13-1-1
3Seattle Sounders FC131.86742110553-1-01-1-1
4LA Galaxy131.44932410913-0-20-2-2
5San Jose Earthquakes101.258341810-22-1-01-3-1
6Houston Dynamo101.1192341112-12-2-20-1-2
7Sporting Kansas City101.2582241112-11-0-31-2-1
8Portland Timbers101.11923478-11-1-31-2-1
9Real Salt Lake101.258224710-31-1-21-1-2
10Colorado Rapids9191268800-2-21-0-4
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now