Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United351.75201055231767-1-33-4-2
2New England Revolution241.26196762526-14-1-52-6-1
3Toronto FC231.5315762221933-2-14-4-1
4New York Red Bulls231.4416655222024-2-22-3-3
5Orlando City231.3517665222113-3-33-3-2
6Columbus Crew SC211.2417566252505-2-20-4-4
7Philadelphia Union1911951042232-104-4-21-6-2
8Montreal Impact181.29145631923-44-1-11-5-2
9New York City FC171174851822-42-4-32-4-2
10Chicago Fire140.93154921723-64-4-00-5-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Vancouver Whitecaps FC321.78181062221754-3-16-3-1
2Seattle Sounders FC291.6118972241866-2-13-5-1
3Portland Timbers281.5618864212015-1-33-5-1
4LA Galaxy281.420767272347-1-20-5-5
5Sporting Kansas City271.6916736251786-0-31-3-3
6FC Dallas261.53177552123-25-1-22-4-3
7San Jose Earthquakes251.5616754191634-1-23-4-2
8Real Salt Lake221.22185671722-53-1-52-5-2
9Houston Dynamo201.18175752123-24-3-21-4-3
10Colorado Rapids150.88172691217-51-3-41-3-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now