Standings

Last Updated: 4/24/17 at 5:56pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Orlando City152.565108534-0-01-1-0
2Columbus Crew SC131.638431111013-0-11-3-0
3New York Red Bulls131.6384319903-0-11-3-0
4Atlanta United FC111.57732217891-1-02-1-2
5Chicago Fire111.577322101003-0-10-2-1
6New York City FC101.43733111742-1-11-2-0
7Toronto FC101.43721410731-0-21-1-2
8New England Revolution91.138233111102-0-20-3-1
9D.C. United81.147232612-62-1-10-2-1
10Montreal Impact7171241012-21-0-10-2-3
11Philadelphia Union30.437043814-60-2-20-2-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Portland Timbers1628521181083-1-12-1-0
2FC Dallas142.3364028353-0-01-0-2
3Houston Dynamo131.867421151144-0-10-2-0
4Sporting Kansas City121.7173136332-0-11-1-2
5Seattle Sounders FC91.29722311831-0-11-2-2
6San Jose Earthquakes91.138233810-22-0-20-3-1
7Real Salt Lake818242912-31-2-11-2-1
8Minnesota United FC8182421324-112-1-00-3-2
9Vancouver Whitecaps FC717241913-42-1-10-3-0
10LA Galaxy60.867250813-51-3-01-2-0
11Colorado Rapids40.67614159-41-1-10-3-0
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.