Standings

Last Updated:

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United221.8312624141044-0-32-2-1
2New England Revolution201.5413535181623-0-42-3-1
3New York Red Bulls171.71041514953-0-21-1-3
4Columbus Crew SC151.3611443171434-1-10-3-2
5Toronto FC131.310451141401-1-03-4-1
6Orlando City121.09113531314-11-3-22-2-1
7Chicago Fire111.1103521114-33-2-00-3-2
8Philadelphia Union90.75122731121-102-3-10-4-2
9Montreal Impact81.147232910-12-1-10-2-1
10New York City FC70.5812174916-71-3-20-4-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas211.7512633181534-1-22-2-1
2Seattle Sounders FC201.821163217983-1-13-2-1
3Vancouver Whitecaps FC201.5413652141223-3-13-2-1
4Sporting Kansas City181.512426171523-0-31-2-3
5San Jose Earthquakes171.5511542121113-1-02-3-2
6LA Galaxy171.31134451215-34-0-20-4-3
7Real Salt Lake171.42124351215-32-1-32-2-2
8Houston Dynamo161.2313454161603-3-21-2-2
9Portland Timbers131.08123541013-31-1-32-4-1
10Colorado Rapids131.181122710911-2-31-0-4
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now