Standings

Last Updated: 2/12/16 at 2:36pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York Red Bulls601.76341810662431912-3-26-7-4
2Columbus Crew SC531.563415118585359-4-46-7-4
3Montreal Impact511.534151364844411-4-24-9-4
4D.C. United511.534151364345-211-3-34-10-3
5New England Revolution501.473414128484719-2-65-10-2
6Toronto FC491.4434151545858011-5-14-10-3
7Orlando City441.2934121484656-107-5-55-9-3
8New York City FC371.0934101774958-96-7-44-10-3
9Philadelphia Union371.0934101774255-137-7-33-10-4
10Chicago Fire300.883482064358-158-8-10-12-5

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas601.76341810652391313-2-25-8-4
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC531.563416135453699-6-27-7-3
3Portland Timbers531.563415118413928-3-67-8-2
4Seattle Sounders FC511.534151364436811-4-24-9-4
5LA Galaxy511.5341411956461012-2-32-9-6
6Sporting Kansas City511.534141194845310-2-54-9-4
7San Jose Earthquakes471.383413138413928-3-65-10-2
8Houston Dynamo421.2434111494249-79-4-42-10-5
9Real Salt Lake411.2134111583848-107-4-64-11-2
10Colorado Rapids371.0934915103343-105-7-54-8-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Sounders FC Tickets

Learn about Sounders FC ticket options for this season.

Buy Now

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now

Sounders FC Pro Shop

Get outfitted for another season of Sounders action!

Shop Now