Team

Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC382191252352787-3-05-2-2
2Real Salt Lake331.5721849322755-1-53-3-4
3LA Galaxy301.67188462916135-1-23-3-4
4Colorado Rapids301.4321876312746-2-32-5-3
5FC Dallas301.4321876343137-3-11-4-5
6Vancouver Whitecaps291.38216411312924-2-42-2-7
7Portland Timbers271.2921669353502-2-74-4-2
8Chivas USA231.15206952133-123-5-13-4-4
9San Jose Earthquakes201.1118585222024-4-31-4-2

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Sporting Kansas City381.812111553119124-1-57-4-0
2D.C. United371.852011543220127-2-34-3-1
3New England Revolution261.242181122833-55-4-13-7-1
4Toronto FC261.37197752728-15-4-12-3-4
5Columbus Crew261.24216782527-23-3-43-4-4
6New York Red Bulls251.19215610333213-2-42-4-6
7Philadelphia Union231.1215883335-22-2-53-6-3
8Chicago Fire211.052035122733-61-2-72-3-5
9Houston Dynamo190.952051142240-184-3-31-8-1
10Montreal Impact140.72031252137-163-5-20-7-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More