Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United411.71241275332679-1-33-6-2
2New York Red Bulls321.620965322485-2-24-4-3
3Columbus Crew SC311.35238873638-27-2-31-6-4
4New England Revolution311.29248973236-46-1-52-8-2
5Toronto FC281.4208843234-24-2-14-6-3
6Montreal Impact271.42198832829-16-2-12-6-2
7Orlando City271.23227963133-24-5-33-4-3
8New York City FC241.092261063134-33-5-43-5-2
9Philadelphia Union220.962361342940-115-5-21-8-2
10Chicago Fire190.952051142230-85-5-10-6-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Vancouver Whitecaps FC391.7231283302285-4-17-4-2
2FC Dallas381.81211155322578-1-23-4-3
3LA Galaxy371.542410773929109-1-21-6-5
4Sporting Kansas City341.720947302197-0-42-4-3
5Seattle Sounders FC321.392310112252417-4-13-7-1
6Portland Timbers321.45229852428-46-1-43-7-1
7Real Salt Lake291.26237882733-65-1-62-7-2
8Houston Dynamo281.2722787282715-3-32-5-4
9San Jose Earthquakes251.25207942227-54-2-23-7-2
10Colorado Rapids241.14215791922-33-4-42-3-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now