Standings

Last Updated:

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York Red Bulls72.3332015231-0-01-0-1
2D.C. United6232102202-0-00-1-0
3New York City FC51.2541123211-1-00-0-2
4Orlando City51.2541124400-1-11-0-1
5New England Revolution41412126-41-0-10-2-0
6Columbus Crew SC3131203301-1-00-1-0
7Toronto FC31312045-10-0-01-2-0
8Chicago Fire30.75413025-31-1-00-2-0
9Montreal Impact20.67301223-10-0-10-1-1
10Philadelphia Union20.5402236-30-1-10-1-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas102.543016152-0-11-0-0
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC92.2543105411-1-02-0-0
3San Jose Earthquakes61.542206601-0-01-2-0
4LA Galaxy51.2541125411-0-10-1-1
5Real Salt Lake51.6731025411-0-10-0-1
6Houston Dynamo51.2541122201-1-10-0-1
7Sporting Kansas City51.25411234-10-0-21-1-0
8Seattle Sounders FC41.3331115321-1-00-0-1
9Colorado Rapids3130030000-0-10-0-2
10Portland Timbers30.75401334-10-0-20-1-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now