Team

Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC481.922515734433119-3-16-4-2
2LA Galaxy461.842513574827218-1-35-4-4
3Real Salt Lake431.652611510403197-1-54-4-5
4FC Dallas421.622612864534119-3-13-5-5
5Portland Timbers341.31268810444313-3-75-5-3
6Vancouver Whitecaps331.322576123334-15-3-42-3-8
7Colorado Rapids301.152681263740-36-4-32-8-3
8San Jose Earthquakes261.082461082933-45-5-41-5-4
9Chivas USA240.962561362140-193-7-23-6-4

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United461.772614844230129-2-35-6-1
2Sporting Kansas City421.62261286372985-3-67-5-0
3New England Revolution331.3225101233436-26-4-24-8-1
4Toronto FC331.38249963539-45-5-24-4-4
5Columbus Crew331.2726899353415-4-43-5-5
6New York Red Bulls311.24257810393815-2-42-6-6
7Philadelphia Union301.2257994041-14-2-53-7-4
8Chicago Fire291.162556143237-53-2-82-4-6
9Houston Dynamo281.122581342846-186-3-32-10-1
10Montreal Impact200.82551552745-185-6-20-9-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More