Last Updated: 11/30/15 at 7:12am

Eastern Conference

1New York Red Bulls601.76341810662431912-3-26-7-4
2Columbus Crew SC531.563415118585359-4-46-7-4
4D.C. United511.534151364345-211-3-34-10-3
3Montreal Impact511.534151364844411-4-24-9-4
5New England Revolution501.473414128484719-2-65-10-2
6Toronto FC491.4434151545858011-5-14-10-3
7Orlando City441.2934121484656-107-5-55-9-3
9Philadelphia Union371.0934101774255-137-7-33-10-4
8New York City FC371.0934101774958-96-7-44-10-3
10Chicago Fire300.883482064358-158-8-10-12-5

Western Conference

1FC Dallas601.76341810652391313-2-25-8-4
3Portland Timbers531.563415118413928-3-67-8-2
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC531.563416135453699-6-27-7-3
6Sporting Kansas City511.534141194845310-2-54-9-4
5LA Galaxy511.5341411956461012-2-32-9-6
4Seattle Sounders FC511.534151364436811-4-24-9-4
7San Jose Earthquakes471.383413138413928-3-65-10-2
8Houston Dynamo421.2434111494249-79-4-42-10-5
9Real Salt Lake411.2134111583848-107-4-64-11-2
10Colorado Rapids371.0934915103343-105-7-54-8-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Sounders FC Tickets

Learn about Sounders FC season ticket options for 2016.

Buy Now

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now

Sounders FC Pro Shop

Get ready for next season with the latest Sounders FC gear.

Sign Up Now