Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United591.7434179852371511-2-46-7-4
2New England Revolution551.6234171345146511-4-26-9-2
3Columbus Crew521.53341410105242109-4-45-6-6
4New York Red Bulls501.47341310115550510-3-43-7-7
5Sporting Kansas City491.443414137484176-5-68-8-1
6Philadelphia Union421.2434101212515106-3-84-9-4
7Toronto FC411.2134111584454-107-7-34-8-5
8Houston Dynamo391.1534111763958-198-5-43-12-2
9Chicago Fire361.0634610184151-104-2-112-8-7
10Montreal Impact280.8234618103858-206-6-50-12-5

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC641.88342010465501512-4-18-6-3
2LA Galaxy611.79341771069373212-1-45-6-6
3Real Salt Lake561.65341581154391511-1-54-7-6
4FC Dallas541.59341612655451012-4-14-8-5
5Vancouver Whitecaps FC501.473412814424029-3-53-5-9
6Portland Timbers491.443412913615295-3-97-6-4
7Chivas USA330.973491962961-326-9-23-10-4
8Colorado Rapids320.943481884362-196-6-52-12-3
9San Jose Earthquakes300.8834616123550-155-6-61-10-6
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More