Last Updated: 10/8/15 at 3:01pm

Eastern Conference

1New York Red Bulls541.7431169655391611-3-25-6-4
2D.C. United481.532141263940-110-3-34-9-3
3New England Revolution471.473213118454509-1-64-10-2
4Columbus Crew SC471.4732131185153-28-4-45-7-4
5Toronto FC461.4831141345553210-4-14-9-3
6Montreal Impact421.3531121364443110-4-22-9-4
7Orlando City411.2832111384454-106-5-55-8-3
8New York City FC371.1632101574753-66-6-44-9-3
9Philadelphia Union341.063291674051-116-7-33-9-4
10Chicago Fire300.943281864252-108-7-10-11-5

Western Conference

1FC Dallas511.6531151064738911-2-24-8-4
2LA Galaxy511.5932149953391412-1-32-8-6
3Vancouver Whitecaps FC501.563215125423488-6-27-6-3
4Sporting Kansas City481.55311399464159-1-54-8-4
5Seattle Sounders FC471.4732141354034610-4-24-9-3
6San Jose Earthquakes441.383212128393727-3-65-9-2
7Portland Timbers441.4231121183136-57-3-65-8-2
8Houston Dynamo411.2832111384145-49-4-32-9-5
9Real Salt Lake411.3231111283743-67-2-64-10-2
10Colorado Rapids341.131813103038-85-6-53-7-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now