Standings

Last Updated:

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York Red Bulls112.253029452-0-01-0-2
2D.C. United111.8363126512-0-21-1-0
3Columbus Crew SC81.3362228532-1-00-1-2
4Orlando City81.14723268-20-2-12-1-1
5New England Revolution81.33622246-21-0-21-2-0
6Chicago Fire61.2523057-22-1-00-2-0
7New York City FC6161235501-1-10-1-2
8Philadelphia Union60.867133811-31-1-10-2-2
9Toronto FC30.75413068-20-0-01-3-0
10Montreal Impact20.5402226-40-0-10-2-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Vancouver Whitecaps FC162852110732-1-13-1-0
2LA Galaxy111.5773228713-0-10-2-1
3Seattle Sounders FC101.6763219542-1-01-1-1
4FC Dallas101.67632178-12-1-11-1-0
5San Jose Earthquakes91.29734079-22-1-01-3-0
6Houston Dynamo91.2972236422-1-10-1-2
7Real Salt Lake91.562136511-1-11-0-2
8Sporting Kansas City91.29722378-11-0-31-2-0
9Colorado Rapids6161235500-2-11-0-2
10Portland Timbers61612367-11-1-20-1-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now