Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United581.7633179751361511-2-46-7-3
2New England Revolution521.5833161345046410-4-26-9-2
3Sporting Kansas City491.483314127483996-4-68-8-1
4Columbus Crew491.4833131010504198-4-45-6-6
5New York Red Bulls471.42331210115350310-3-42-7-7
6Philadelphia Union421.2733101112504916-3-84-8-4
7Toronto FC411.2433111484453-97-7-34-7-5
8Houston Dynamo391.1833111663856-188-5-43-11-2
9Chicago Fire33133510183950-113-2-112-8-7
10Montreal Impact270.823361893757-206-6-40-12-5

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC611.85331910463501311-4-18-6-3
2LA Galaxy611.85331761069353412-1-45-5-6
3FC Dallas541.64331611655431212-3-14-8-5
4Real Salt Lake531.61331481152391310-1-54-7-6
5Vancouver Whitecaps FC471.423311814414018-3-53-5-9
6Portland Timbers461.393311913595275-3-96-6-4
7Colorado Rapids320.973381784361-186-6-52-11-3
8Chivas USA300.943281862859-315-9-23-9-4
9San Jose Earthquakes300.9133615123549-145-6-61-9-6
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More