Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United441.572813105353419-2-34-8-2
2New York Red Bulls421.682512764328158-2-24-5-4
3Columbus Crew SC411.52271188454418-2-43-6-4
4Toronto FC371.482511104444227-3-14-7-3
5New England Revolution371.422610973536-17-1-53-8-2
6Orlando City291.072771283347-144-5-53-7-3
7Montreal Impact281.222381143034-46-4-22-7-2
8New York City FC281.042771373846-84-6-43-7-3
9Chicago Fire271.042671363138-77-6-10-7-5
10Philadelphia Union2712771463344-115-6-32-8-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1LA Galaxy461.6428138749331611-1-22-7-5
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC451.6727141033828107-4-17-6-2
3FC Dallas411.64251285353059-2-23-6-3
4Sporting Kansas City401.6251177403558-1-43-6-3
5Portland Timbers401.482711972932-37-1-54-8-2
6Seattle Sounders FC381.412712132323029-4-13-9-1
7San Jose Earthquakes381.462611105322936-2-35-8-2
8Houston Dynamo351.3279108353417-3-32-7-5
9Colorado Rapids331.27268992527-25-5-43-4-5
10Real Salt Lake321.192781182940-116-2-62-9-2
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2015 season are now available.

Buy Now

Seattle Sounders FC2

S2 kicks off in USL action in 2015 at Starfire Sports.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More

Email Subscriptions

Sign up to receive the latest Sounders FC news, offers and promotions.

Sign Up Now