Team

Standings

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Seattle Sounders FC382.111812423524117-2-05-2-2
2FC Dallas291.4520875322937-3-11-4-4
3Real Salt Lake291.5319748282534-1-43-3-4
4LA Galaxy271.59177462616105-1-22-3-4
5Colorado Rapids271.4219766282445-2-32-4-3
6Vancouver Whitecaps271.4219649292724-2-32-2-6
7Portland Timbers241.2205693233-12-2-73-4-2
8Chivas USA231.21196852130-93-5-13-3-4
9San Jose Earthquakes171174851719-23-4-31-4-2

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Sporting Kansas City351.752010552918114-1-56-4-0
2D.C. United341.79191054292096-2-34-3-1
3Toronto FC261.5317755262335-3-12-2-4
4New York Red Bulls241.220569323113-2-42-4-5
5New England Revolution231.211971022431-74-3-13-7-1
6Philadelphia Union231.1215883335-22-2-53-6-3
7Columbus Crew231.15205782326-33-3-42-4-4
8Chicago Fire201.111834112628-21-2-62-2-5
9Houston Dynamo190.952051142240-184-3-31-8-1
10Montreal Impact140.781831051831-133-4-20-6-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More