Team

Team Stats (MLS)

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCsort ascendingFSOFFYCRC
Gonzalo PinedaM21201860371593631070
Osvaldo AlonsoM23232062012633446070
Lamar NeagleF2219152355392133331020
DeAndre YedlinD1717150001403220040
Marco PappaM211814433249152330120
Clint DempseyM16141297105753018341210
Kenny CooperF2011925342791717710
Chad BarrettF197711712513165720
Leo GonzalezD1613120600211611120
Obafemi MartinsF2120177510947231648532
Brad EvansM1713114202411513120
Chad MarshallD21211890121141524110
Zach ScottD12109030010148130
Jalil AnibabaD12109310171105110
Micheal AziraM103347006194020
Djimi TraoreD12121014001178011
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Dylan RemickD117602001033000
Andy RoseM82246012022000
Tristan BowenF2060003111000
Aaron KovarM3025000001000
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Shalrie JosephM000000000000
Stefan FreiGK24242160000004010
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More