Team

Team Stats (MLS)

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCsort ascendingFSOFFYCRC
Osvaldo AlonsoM18181612012133242060
Lamar NeagleF181713575535202930910
Gonzalo PinedaM17161500261162826060
DeAndre YedlinD1313114000202015020
Marco PappaM171411482236121727120
Clint DempseyM111092993522214261110
Kenny CooperF169743342261314510
Brad EvansM12982701201210120
Leo GonzalezD1298560011126110
Chad MarshallD17171530121041121100
Chad BarrettF14655641178105720
Obafemi MartinsF171614198637191038411
Micheal AziraM103347006194020
Zach ScottD97633001083100
Djimi TraoreD1010834001157011
Jalil AnibabaD108751014055110
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Dylan RemickD117602001033000
Andy RoseM41100011010000
Tristan BowenF2060003111000
Aaron KovarM2022000001000
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Shalrie JosephM000000000000
Stefan FreiGK19191710000004010
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More