Team

Season Stats

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCsort ascendingFSOFFYCRC
Gonzalo PinedaM22211950371593633070
DeAndre YedlinD1818159001503521040
Osvaldo AlonsoM24242152012733547070
Lamar NeagleF2319153855392133331020
Marco PappaM221915183351152330120
Clint DempseyM17151387115793320351210
Leo GonzalezD1714129600211913120
Chad BarrettF207726712513175720
Kenny CooperF2011925342791717710
Brad EvansM1814121702521614130
Obafemi MartinsF2221186410950251648532
Chad MarshallD22221980121141525110
Zach ScottD13119930010159140
Jalil AnibabaD12109310171105110
Micheal AziraM103347006194020
Djimi TraoreD12121014001178011
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Dylan RemickD117602001033000
Andy RoseM92247012022000
Tristan BowenF2060003111000
Aaron KovarM3025000001000
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Stefan FreiGK25252250000004010
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More