Team

Team Stats (MLS)

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCsort ascendingFSOFFYCRC
Osvaldo AlonsoM17171522012033041060
Lamar NeagleF171613125535202829910
Gonzalo PinedaM16151410261162524050
DeAndre YedlinD1212105000201915020
Marco PappaM161310832235121525120
Clint DempseyM1098399348201325910
Kenny CooperF169743342261314510
Brad EvansM12982701201210120
Leo GonzalezD1298560011126110
Chad MarshallD17171530121041121100
Chad BarrettF1365114115894720
Micheal AziraM93338005094020
Obafemi MartinsF16151329863519934411
Zach ScottD86543001073100
Djimi TraoreD1010834001157011
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Jalil AnibabaD97661014044100
Dylan RemickD106521001032000
Andy RoseM41100011010000
Tristan BowenF1035001010000
Aaron KovarM2022000001000
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Shalrie JosephM000000000000
Stefan FreiGK18181620000004010
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More