Season Stats

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSOFFsort ascendingYCRC
Clint DempseyM20171594127903824411210
Lamar NeagleF2622177367452434371130
Chad BarrettF238820712815196820
Kenny CooperF2112985342991817810
Obafemi MartinsF2523206113958291653832
Brad EvansM2016139705622016130
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Chad MarshallD25252250131341729110
Dylan RemickD128692001044100
Jalil AnibabaD131110210171105110
Leo GonzalezD1916147600212414120
Marco PappaM232016083353172530120
Zach ScottD1513117300101911140
Aaron KovarM3025000001000
Andy RoseM124452316422000
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
DeAndre YedlinD2020177003503821040
Djimi TraoreD13131104001199011
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Gonzalo PinedaM25222028371593735070
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Micheal AziraM113361006194020
Osvaldo AlonsoM27272412023133747070
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Stefan FreiGK28282520000004010
Tristan BowenF2060003111000
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More