Season Stats

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGsort ascendingFCFSOFFYCRC
Clint DempseyM19171564117883624411210
Obafemi MartinsF2423203013958291653832
Lamar NeagleF2521168366432334341030
Marco PappaM221915183351152330120
Chad BarrettF227761712614185720
Gonzalo PinedaM24222018371593634070
Kenny CooperF2011925342791717710
Andy RoseM113362316422000
Chad MarshallD24242160131341728110
Osvaldo AlonsoM26262332023133747070
Brad EvansM2016139705622016130
Djimi TraoreD12121014001178011
Jalil AnibabaD12109310171105110
Leo GonzalezD1916147600212414120
Micheal AziraM113361006194020
Tristan BowenF2060003111000
Aaron KovarM3025000001000
Cam WeaverF3031000042100
Damion LoweD000000000000
David EstradaM-F105000000000
DeAndre YedlinD2020177003503821040
Dylan RemickD117602001033000
Fabio PereiraM000000000000
Jimmy OckfordD000000000000
Josh FordGK000000000000
Kevin ParsemainF000000000000
Marcus HahnemannGK000000000000
Sean OkoliF2018000001000
Stefan FreiGK27272430000004010
Zach ScottD1513117300101911140
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.

Single Match Tickets

Single match tickets for the 2014 season are available to purchase now.

Buy Tickets

Forums

Discuss the latest Sounders FC news, rumors and more in the SoundersFC.com forums.

Visit the Sounders Forums

40th Anniversary

Join the Sounders FC in the celebration of the 40th year of professional soccer in Seattle.

Read More

Nominate For Council

Nominating yourself, or someone you know, for Alliance Council.

Read More