Standings

Last Updated: 4/26/18 at 2:48am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1NYCNew York City FC172.13851216973-0-02-1-2
2ATLAtlanta United FC162.29751117893-0-12-1-0
3OCSOrlando City SC131.867421141223-1-11-1-0
4NENew England Revolution111.57732212842-1-11-1-1
5CLBColumbus Crew SC111.38833211922-1-11-2-1
6NYNew York Red Bulls91.5633014863-1-00-2-0
7CHIChicago Fire71.176231910-11-2-11-1-0
8MTLMontreal Impact60.867250917-81-1-01-4-0
9DCD.C. United50.836132610-41-0-10-3-1
10PHIPhiladelphia Union50.83613238-51-1-20-2-0
11TORToronto FC30.65140411-71-1-00-3-0

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SKCSporting Kansas City172.138512201193-1-12-0-1
2LFCLos Angeles Football Club1226420161330-0-04-2-0
3DALFC Dallas12263039362-0-31-0-0
4LALA Galaxy101.437331810-22-2-01-1-1
5RSLReal Salt Lake101.437331914-53-1-00-2-1
6VANVancouver Whitecaps FC101.258341817-91-1-12-3-0
7HOUHouston Dynamo81.33622214952-2-00-0-2
8COLColorado Rapids81.3362229812-0-10-2-1
9PORPortland Timbers81.1472321214-22-0-00-3-2
10MINMinnesota United FC60.867250915-61-1-01-4-0
11SJSan Jose Earthquakes50.8361321113-21-1-10-2-1
12SEASeattle Sounders FC40.8513158-31-2-00-1-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.