Standings

Last Updated: 5/24/17 at 2:40pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Toronto FC26213715211294-0-23-1-3
2Chicago Fire211.7512633211565-0-11-3-2
3New York City FC201.6712642221393-1-13-3-1
4Orlando City201.67126421417-35-1-11-3-1
5Columbus Crew SC191.4613661201914-2-12-4-0
6New York Red Bulls171.31135621319-64-1-21-5-0
7Philadelphia Union161.3312444191543-2-21-2-2
8New England Revolution161.3312444201734-0-20-4-2
9Atlanta United FC151.3611443241682-2-02-2-3
10Montreal Impact131.1811344181802-2-11-2-3
11D.C. United11111362919-102-4-11-2-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Sporting Kansas City221.691363416975-0-11-3-3
2Houston Dynamo191.5812651222026-0-10-5-0
3FC Dallas191.91051414773-1-22-0-2
4San Jose Earthquakes191.4613544141403-0-32-4-1
5Portland Timbers181.512543222023-1-22-3-1
6Vancouver Whitecaps FC161.45115511516-13-1-12-4-0
7LA Galaxy141.27114521517-21-3-23-2-0
8Seattle Sounders FC131.08123541619-32-1-21-4-2
9Minnesota United FC110.92123721830-123-3-00-4-2
10Real Salt Lake110.85133821124-132-3-11-5-1
11Colorado Rapids70.6411281917-82-2-10-6-0
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.