Standings

Last Updated: 6/17/21 at 2:23pm
EasternEasternEasternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1NENew England Revolution172.13851211744-0-01-1-2
2PHIPhiladelphia Union141.7584229542-2-12-0-1
3ORLOrlando City SC121.7173138442-0-21-1-1
4NYCNew York City FC111.57732213761-1-12-1-1
5MTLCF Montréal111.38833210911-1-12-2-1
6CLBColumbus Crew111.5773227612-0-11-2-1
7NSHNashville SC111.5772059632-0-30-0-2
8ATLAtlanta United101.4372149722-0-10-1-3
9RBNYNew York Red Bulls91.297340101003-1-00-3-0
10DCD.C. United91.138350811-32-2-01-3-0
11MIAInter Miami CF818242813-50-3-12-1-1
12TORToronto FC50.717142812-41-0-10-4-1
13CHIChicago Fire FC40.577151411-71-2-10-3-0
14CINFC Cincinnati40.676141615-90-2-01-2-1
WesternWesternWesternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SEASeattle Sounders FC182.258503143113-0-22-0-1
2SKCSporting Kansas City171.899522161153-0-22-2-0
3LALA Galaxy152.147520111104-0-01-2-0
4COLColorado Rapids131.86742112843-1-01-1-1
5HOUHouston Dynamo FC111.3883321112-13-0-10-3-1
6SJSan Jose Earthquakes91.1383501112-12-3-01-2-0
7PORPortland Timbers91.297340911-22-1-01-3-0
8RSLReal Salt Lake91.562139721-1-21-0-1
9LAFCLos Angeles Football Club81.14723289-12-1-10-2-1
10ATXAustin FC81824269-30-0-02-4-2
11VANVancouver Whitecaps FC71724169-32-1-00-3-1
12MINMinnesota United FC717241611-52-2-00-2-1
13DALFC Dallas60.867133811-31-0-30-3-0
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.