Standings

Last Updated: 10/19/20 at 3:20pm
EasternEasternEasternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1TORToronto FC412.161912253017136-1-36-1-2
6NYCNew York City FC271.4219883241955-4-03-4-3
11ATLAtlanta United FC1911951041822-43-6-22-4-2
7RBNYNew York Red Bulls251.32197842223-13-4-14-4-3
12MIAInter Miami CF180.951951131929-103-3-22-8-1
13CINFC Cincinnati160.841941141130-192-3-42-8-0
14DCD.C. United150.791931061733-161-5-42-5-2
8MTLMontreal Impact231.211971022936-74-6-13-4-1
3CLBColumbus Crew SC341.891810443015158-1-02-3-4
2PHIPhiladelphia Union351.941810353216167-0-13-3-4
5NENew England Revolution281.5618747201641-2-56-2-2
4ORLOrlando City SC321.78188283018125-0-33-2-5
10CHIChicago Fire FC201.11185852428-45-3-20-5-3
9NSHNashville SC211.24175661517-23-1-32-5-3
WesternWesternWesternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
10HOUHouston Dynamo201.05194782732-53-2-31-5-5
8VANVancouver Whitecaps FC211.111971202240-184-4-03-8-0
7SJSan Jose Earthquakes241.26196762843-152-2-54-5-1
3SKCSporting Kansas City301.6718963312565-4-14-2-2
9RSLReal Salt Lake211.17185762429-54-4-31-3-3
2PORPortland Timbers311.7218954383084-3-25-2-2
4LAFCLos Angeles Football Club251.3918774403466-2-31-5-1
1SEASeattle Sounders FC311.82179443517187-1-22-3-2
5MINMinnesota United FC241.4117656282353-1-23-4-4
12LALA Galaxy181.06175932234-123-6-12-3-2
6DALFC Dallas241.516646221755-1-41-3-2
11COLColorado Rapids191.4613544252052-1-33-3-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.