Standings

Last Updated: 7/15/20 at 5:21pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CLBColumbus Crew SC72.3332016151-0-01-0-1
3RBNYNew York Red Bulls72.3332015321-0-01-0-1
5ATLAtlanta United FC6232104311-1-01-0-0
2ORLOrlando City SC71.7542116421-0-11-1-0
4PHIPhiladelphia Union71.7542116601-0-01-1-1
6TORToronto FC51.6731025411-0-10-0-1
10NENew England Revolution41.3331113300-0-11-1-0
8MTLMontreal Impact41.3331114401-1-00-0-1
9CHIChicago Fire FC41.3331114401-0-00-1-1
7DCD.C. United41.3331115501-1-00-0-1
11NSHNashville SC00202013-20-1-00-1-0
13NYCNew York City FC00404016-50-2-00-2-0
12MIAInter Miami CF00404037-40-0-00-4-0
14CINFC Cincinnati00303039-60-1-00-2-0

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1MINMinnesota United FC93330010460-0-03-0-0
8DALFC Dallas4221014221-0-10-0-0
2SKCSporting Kansas City6232108351-1-01-0-0
3COLColorado Rapids6232104401-0-01-1-0
4PORPortland Timbers6232104401-1-01-0-0
5RSLReal Salt Lake51.6731023121-0-10-0-1
6LAFCLos Angeles Football Club51.6731027611-0-20-0-0
9VANVancouver Whitecaps FC31.5211023-10-1-01-0-0
7SEASeattle Sounders FC51.2541124401-0-20-1-0
10SJSan Jose Earthquakes20.67301247-30-1-10-0-1
11HOUHouston Dynamo20.67301248-40-0-10-1-1
12LALA Galaxy10.33302124-20-2-00-0-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.