Standings

Last Updated: 9/19/20 at 11:39am
EasternEasternEasternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CLBColumbus Crew SC242.1811713184145-0-02-1-3
2PHIPhiladelphia Union211.9111623171074-0-12-2-2
3TORToronto FC211.9111623181263-1-23-1-1
4ORLOrlando City SC191.7311524191363-0-22-2-2
6NYCNew York City FC161.451155110913-2-02-3-1
5MTLMontreal Impact161.4511551171613-4-02-1-1
8NENew England Revolution141.27113351011-10-1-33-2-2
7RBNYNew York Red Bulls141.2711452913-42-2-02-3-2
9NSHNashville SC121.210343911-22-1-11-3-2
10ATLAtlanta United FC111113621115-42-4-11-2-1
11DCD.C. United100.9111254915-61-3-21-2-2
13CINFC Cincinnati90.8211263717-101-1-31-5-0
12CHIChicago Fire FC90.82112631118-72-3-10-3-2
14MIAInter Miami CF80.7311272914-52-1-10-6-1
WesternWesternWesternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SEASeattle Sounders FC211.91116232610165-1-21-1-1
2SKCSporting Kansas City201.8211632211563-2-13-1-1
4DALFC Dallas161.610424161064-1-20-1-2
3MINMinnesota United FC171.5511542211742-1-03-3-2
5LALA Galaxy151.510433161512-2-12-1-2
7PORPortland Timbers151.36114431923-42-3-12-1-2
8HOUHouston Dynamo141.2711335181712-0-21-3-3
9RSLReal Salt Lake141.27113351619-32-2-31-1-2
6LAFCLos Angeles Football Club151.25124532527-24-1-30-4-0
10COLColorado Rapids131.18113441820-21-1-32-3-1
11VANVancouver Whitecaps FC121.09114701523-82-3-02-4-0
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes111112451627-110-1-42-3-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.