Standings

Last Updated: 8/8/20 at 9:54pm
EasternEasternEasternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CLBColumbus Crew SC132.654019182-0-02-0-1
7ATLAtlanta United FC61.2523045-11-3-01-0-0
3ORLOrlando City SC81.652127521-0-11-1-1
6RBNYNew York Red Bulls71.4522157-21-0-01-2-1
4PHIPhiladelphia Union81.652127701-0-11-1-1
2TORToronto FC91.852039721-0-21-0-1
5MTLMontreal Impact71.452218802-2-00-0-1
8CINFC Cincinnati61.2523069-31-1-01-2-0
9NENew England Revolution61.251134400-0-11-1-2
12NYCNew York City FC30.6514026-40-2-01-2-0
10DCD.C. United51512267-11-1-10-1-1
11CHIChicago Fire FC40.8513148-41-2-00-1-1
13NSHNashville SC00202013-20-1-00-1-0
14MIAInter Miami CF00505038-50-1-00-4-0
WesternWesternWesternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SKCSporting Kansas City122.4541013582-1-02-0-0
2MINMinnesota United FC112.2530212660-0-03-0-2
3PORPortland Timbers10253118712-1-01-0-1
5SEASeattle Sounders FC81.652127432-0-20-1-0
7COLColorado Rapids71.4522189-11-0-11-2-0
8VANVancouver Whitecaps FC61.25230710-30-2-02-1-0
6SJSan Jose Earthquakes81.65212101000-1-12-0-1
4LAFCLos Angeles Football Club91.85203151052-0-30-0-0
10DALFC Dallas4221014221-0-10-0-0
9RSLReal Salt Lake61.251133301-1-20-0-1
12LALA Galaxy20.45032511-60-2-10-1-1
11HOUHouston Dynamo30.65023611-50-0-10-2-2
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.