Sounders Academy U-15 Schedule 2022-23
Date
Opponent
Time & Location
Result
September 17
@ Vancouver Whitecaps
3:30 p.m. PT | National Soccer Development Centre
W 3-0
September 24
Portland Timbers
4:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 2
@ Sacramento Republic
12:30 p.m. PT | Mather Sports Complex
TBD
October 8
Real Salt Lake
12:00 p.m. PT | Starfrire Field 1
TBD
October 15
De Anza Force
12:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 16
Silicon Valley SA
12:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 23
Sacramento United
12:30 p.m. PT | Bellevue College
TBD
October 29
San Jose Earthquakes
12:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
November 5
@ San Jose Earthquakes
12:00 p.m. PT | Ohlone College
TBD
November 12
LA Galaxy
12:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
November 13
Portland Timbers
4:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 3
TBD
November 19
Colorado Rapids
12:30 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
January 21
@ LAFC
TBD | TBD
TBD
January 22
@ LA Galaxy
12:00 p.m. PT | Dignity Health Sports Park
TBD
January 28
@ Portland Timbers
4:00 p.m. PT | Timbers Training Facility
TBD
February 11
Real Salt Lake
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 12
San Jose Earthquakes
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 18
@ Breakers FC
2:00 p.m. PT | Monte Vista Cristian School
TBD
February 25
Vancouver Whitecaps
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 26
LAFC
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
March 4
@ Ballistic United
12:00 p.m. PT | Las Positas CC
TBD
March 12
@ San Francisco Glens
TBD | TBD
TBD
April 22
@ Real Salt Lake
TBD | TBD
TBD
May 21
@ Vancouver Whitecaps
3:30 p.m. PT | National Soccer Development Centre
TBD
June 3
@ Colorado Rapids
TBD | TBD
TBD
Sounders Academy U-17 Schedule 2022-23
Date
Opponent
Time & Location
Result
September 17
@ Vancouver Whitecaps
1:00 p.m. PT | National Soccer Development Centre
W 3-2
September 24
Portland Timbers
2:00 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 2
@ Sacramento Republic
10:00 a.m. PT | Mather Sports Complex
TBD
October 8
Real Salt Lake
9:30 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 15
De Anza Force
10:00 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 16
Silicon Valley SA
10:00 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
October 23
Sacramento United
10:00 a.m. PT | Bellevue College
TBD
October 29
San Jose Earthquakes
10:00 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
November 5
@ San Jose Earthquakes
10:00 a.m. PT | Ohlone College
TBD
November 12
La Galaxy
10:00 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
November 13
Portland Timbers
2:00 p.m. PT | Starfire Field 3
TBD
November 19
Colorado Rapids
10:00 a.m. PT | Starfire Field 1
TBD
January 21
@ LAFC
TBD | TBD
TBD
January 22
@ LA Galaxy
10:00 a.m. PT | Dignity Health Sports Park
TBD
January 28
@ Portland Timbers
2:00 p.m. PT | Timbers Training Facility
TBD
February 11
Real Salt Lake
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 12
San Jose Earthquakes
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 18
@ Breakers FC
12:00 p.m. PT | Monte Vista Cristian School
TBD
February 25
Vancouver Whitecaps
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
February 26
LAFC
TBD | Starfire Sports
TBD
March 4
@ Ballistic United
10:00 a.m. PT | Las Positas CC
TBD
March 12
@ San Francisco Glens
TBD | TBD
TBD
April 22
@ Real Salt Lake
TBD | TBD
TBD
May 21
@ Vancouver Whitecaps
1:00 p.m. PT | National Soccer Development Centre
TBD
June 3
@ Colorado Rapids
TBD | TBD
TBD
Explore Sounders Academy
Explore Sounders Academy