Sounders FC Front Office

Ownership & Senior Management

Administration

  • Vice President of Administration
  • Victoria Bjodstrup
    HR Generalist
  • Julia De Simone
    Payroll and Benefits Manager
  • Riley Mueller
    HR Assistant / Receptionist
  • Consultant

Information Technology

  • Joe Welsh
    Director, Information Technology

Legal

Finance

  • Vice President of Finance
  • Shelby Smith
    Controller
  • Michelle Olson
    Staff Accountant

Business Operations

SOCCER PROGRAMS

  • Brayton Knapp
    Director of Soccer Programs
  • Mark Thorrington
    Manager of Soccer Programs

COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND RAVE FOUNDATION

  • Executive Director of RAVE Foundation
  • Director of Community Outreach
  • Katie Pendleton
    Community Outreach Manager
  • Caitlyn Matthews
    RAVe Foundation/Community Outreach Intern

Corporate Partnerships

  • Michael Shockley
    VP of Corporate Partnerships
  • Chris Savio
    Director, Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Bailee Neyland
    Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Enoch Andoh
    Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Director, Partnership Marketing
  • Lauren Griswold
    Senior Account Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • Scott Vieson
    Account Coordinator, Partnership Marketing
  • Emma Nelson
    Account Manager, Partnership Marketing
  • JT Newton
    Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Operations & Research
  • Taylor Huerta
    Account Coordinator, Partnership Marketing
  • Michelle Sondheim
    Account Coordinator, Partnership Marketing

Marketing, Communications, Design, Digital, Broadcast

 

MARKETING & FAN EXPERIENCE

  • Director, Marketing & Fan Experience
  • Kristi Bruner
    Senior Manager, Marketing
  • Alfonso Colín
    Manager, Marketing
  • Kaitlin Bailey
    Manager, Marketing
  • Andrea O'Brien
    Coordinator, Marketing
  • Libby Momper
    Coordinator, Marketing
  • Dalia Bader
    Coordinator, Events
  • Seth Foster
    Manager, Game Presentation
  • Sarah Tani
    Coordinator, Game Presentation
  • James Milgate
    Senior Application Developer

COMMUNICATIONS

  • Senior Director, Communications
  • Kelly Schutz
    Manager, Communications
  • Matt Winter
    Manager, Communications
  • Brian Verdi
    Senior Coordinator, Communications

DESIGN

  • Claire De Rocco
    Graphic Designer
  • Rachel Johnson
    Graphic Design Coordinator

DIGITAL MEDIA

  • Robert Casner 
    Senior Manager, Digital Media
  • Pablo Mendicuti
    Manager, Digital Media
  • Danny Ciaccio
    Senior Coordinator, Digital Media
  • Ryan Krasnoo
    Senior Coordinator, Digital Media

BROADCAST & PRODUCTION

  • Director, Broadcast & Production
  • Keely Flanagan
    Manager, Broadcast & Production
  • Bryan Babcock
    Manager, Video Production
  • Megan Garrity
    Coordinator, Video Production
  • Keith Costigan
    TV Play-by-Play
  • Kasey Keller
    Broadcast Analyst
  • Steve Zakuani
    Broadcast Analyst
  • Matt Johnson
    Broadcast Commentator

Business Strategy and Development

  • VP of Business Strategy & Development
  • Peter Wiggum
    Manager, Business Strategy & Analytics
  • Chris Rue
    Business Analyst

SUITES AND PREMIUM SALES

  • Emily Schultz
    Suite Services Manager
  • Whitney Lee
    Suite Services / Hospitality Coordinator
  • Andrew Scott
    Manager, Suite and Premium Sales
  • Michael Ciolek
    Premium Sales Executive
  • Andrew Evans
    Premium Sales Executive

TICKET SALES

  • Aaron Lampkin
    Director, Ticket Sales

NEW MEMBERSHIPS

  • Andrew Sarcona
    Manager of New Memberships
  • Jordan Fishback
    Senior New Membership Consultant
  • Ben Nguy
    Senior New Membership Consultant
  • Arthur Warner-Kamsler
    New Membership Consultant
  • James Gilchrist
    New Membership Consultant
  • James Dolce
    New Membership Consultant

GROUPS

  • Francisco Moreno
    Manager of Group Experiences
  • Kevin Diffley
    Group Experience Consultant
  • Jason Bilger
    Group Experience Consultant
  • Stacey Martens
    Group Experience Consultant
  • Nick Shrader
    Group Experience Consultant

TICKET OPERATIONS

  • Darrin Miller
    Director of Ticket Operations
  • Blaine Uhlman
    Ticket Operations Manager

TICKET SERVICE

  • Director of Membership Engagement and Retention
  • Amy Goodwin
    Manager, Membership Engagement
  • Ian Clark
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Holly Tomlinson
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Ronda Moren
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Chelsea Newgard
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Brandon Hank
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Jillian Gibson
    Membership Engagement Representative
  • Nathalie Ojeda
    Customer Service Representative

Retail Operations

  • First & Goal, Inc.
    Retail Operations